Levis Auctions Levis Auctions

Historical Results

New Search

3 results for Hodgson; Thomas Sherlock  [1924-2006]  ~ Canadian
#862 ~ Hodgson - Untitled - Abstract in Blue and Black  #16/25
Lot #862

Artist Thomas Sherlock Hodgson
Title Untitled - Abstract in Blue and Black #16/25
Media colour silkscreen on paper
Dated 1992
Size 17.75 x 25 x 1 in. / 45.1 x 63.5 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed and numbered along bottom; unframed

Estimate CAD$150-$200

Sold
CAD $104
2007/11/18
#537 ~ Hodgson - Untitled - Magic Carpet
Lot #537

Title Untitled - Magic Carpet
Media gouache and ink on paper
Dated 1992
Size 13.25 x 18.75 x 1 in. / 33.7 x 47.6 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed and dated lower left; archival mat

Estimate CAD$300-$400

Sold
CAD $173
2006/11/12
#75 ~ Hodgson - Untitled - Nude Study
Lot #75

Title Untitled - Nude Study
Media mixed media on paper
Dated 1980
Size 8.75 x 7.75 x 1 in. / 22.2 x 19.7 x 2.5 cm.

Notes
signed and dated lower left; archival mat front and back

Provenance
Lake Galleries, Toronto; private collection, Toronto
Estimate CAD$550-$750

Sold
CAD $303
1993/04/26

Need an account?

Register for a paddle number so you can bid in all of our auctions.

Sign Up Log In

Top